Arepas
Arepa Asado Negro
$16.00Arepa Viuda
$3.00Queso Rallado Arepa
$7.50Albina Arepa
$8.50Jamón y Queso
Arepa stuffed with ham and queso fresco. Gluten-free.$8.50Dominó
Arepa stuffed with black beans and shredded queso fresco. Gluten-free and vegetarian.$9.00Plátano y Queso Arepa
$9.00Vegana
Arepa stuffed with black beans, sweet plantains, and avocado. Gluten-free and vegan.$9.50Carne Mechada
Arepa stuffed with shredded beef. Gluten-free.$10.00Pollo Mechado
Arepa stuffed with shredded chicken. Gluten-free.$10.00Capresa Jamón
Arepa stuffed with queso de mano, sliced tomato, basil, ham. Gluten-free.$10.00Capresa Vegetariana
Arepa stuffed with queso de mano, tomato, basil, and avocado. Gluten-free and vegetarian.$10.00Reina Pepiada
Arepa stuffed with avocado and chicken salad.$11.00Canosa
Arepa stuffed with shredded beef and shredded queso fresco. Gluten-free.$11.00Catira Arepa
Arepa stuffed with shredded chicken and shredded cheddar cheese. Gluten-free.$11.00Pelua
Arepa stuffed with shredded beef and shredded cheddar cheese. Gluten-free.$11.00Pernil
Arepa stuffed with roasted pork, sliced tomato, and queso fresco. Gluten-free.$12.00Sifrina
Arepa stuffed with avocado and chicken salad, and cheddar cheese.$12.00Pabellón
Arepa stuffed with shredded beef, sweet plantains, black beans, and queso fresco. Gluten-free.$13.00Mini Arepa Trio
$14.00
Cachapas
Clásica Cachapa
Sweet corn pancake with queso de mano.$13.00Washingtonian Cachapa
$14.00American Dream Cachapa
$16.00Primera Dama Cachapa
$16.00Presidencial Cachapa
$16.00Full House Cachapa
$18.00Cachapa con Cochino
Sweet corn pancake with queso de mano served with a side of chicharrón.$18.00
Bowls
Pabellón Bowl Beef
$16.50Pabellón Bowl Pernil
$16.50Pabellón Bowl Chicken
$16.50Pabellón Bowl Veggie
$16.50Bowl Asado Negro
Tender beef roast, marinated in a dark syrup made from caramelized sugarcane, red wine, and veggies. Served with fried sweet plantains and fluffy white rice.$18.00Bowl Pabellón Mixto
$16.50
Patacón
Patacón Carne
$16.00Patacón Pernil
$16.00Patacón Vegetariano
$16.00Patacón Pollo
$16.00Tostones Trio
Crispy fried plantains layered with shredded coleslaw, salsa rosada, and salsa de ajo. Your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, roasted pork, or veggie.$14.00
Tequeños
Tequeños de Queso
Five cheese tequeños served with garlic-cilantro dipping sauce.$9.00Tequeños Fritos Pop 20 Units
$15.00Bolitas de Yuca
Six yuca fritters, stuffed with cheese.$8.25
Empanadas
Queso Empanada
$4.50Pollo Empanada
$5.25Carne Mechada Empanada
$5.25Carne Molida Empanada
$5.25Camarones Empanada
Venezuelan-style empanada, made with corn flour and stuffed with shrimp.$6.00Cazón Empanada
$6.00Mariscos Empanada
Venezuelan-style empanada, made with corn flour and stuffed with shrimp, octopus, mussels, fish, and squid.$6.00Pabellón Empanada
Venezuelan empanada, made with corn flour and stuffed with latin cheese, beans, shredded beef, and plantains.$6.00Empanada Jamon y Queso
Venezuelan-style empanada, made with corn flour and stuffed with white latin cheese and ham. Gluten-free.$4.50
Bakery
Cachito de Jamón Horneado Unit
$6.00Pan Piñita (6 units)
$6.00 • Out of stockPan de Guayaba Unit
$4.00 • Out of stockCachitos de Jamon y Queso Paisa Unit
$6.00Cachito de Jamon y Queso Crema Unit
$6.00
Desserts
Tres Leches
Sponge cake soaked in three milks, topped with meringue and cinnamon.$8.00Quesillo
$8.00Golfeado con Queso de Mano
$7.00Tequeños de Nutella
Three nutella tequeños, perfect for dessert!$6.50Pie de Limon Unit
$6.00 • Out of stockPie de Parchita Unit
$6.00 • Out of stockMarquesa de Chocolate
$6.00
Beverages
Jugo de Mango
Mango Juice$4.75Jugos de Mora
Andean berry juice$4.75 • Out of stockJugos de Parchita
Passion fruit juice$4.75Jugos Naturales Tamarindo x 16 oz
$4.50 • Out of stockPapelón con Limón
$5.00Chicha de Arroz
$6.50Colombiana
$2.75Chinotto
$2.75 • Out of stockPostobon Manzana
$2.75Malta Polar 12 oz
$3.50Coke
$2.25Diet Coke
$2.25Ginger Beer
$3.00 • Out of stockSprite
$2.25Spring Water
$2.25Frescolita Unit x 12 oz
$2.75
Sides
Avocado Side
$1.75Basmati Rice Side
$4.75Sweet Plantains Side
$6.00Beans Side
$6.00Shredded Beef Side
$7.00Shredded Chicken Side
$7.00
Salsas
Salsa Picante Unit x 1 oz
$0.50Salsa de Ajo Unit x 1 oz
$0.50Nata Unit x 1oz
$0.60