Most Popular
Beef with Long-Horn Peppers
$9.30Szechuan Style Flounder
Hot & spicy.$17.95Beef (Lamb) with Spicy Sauce in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$17.95Bubble Tea
Comes with bubbles & tapioca.$4.50
Chef's Specials
Lamb with Soy Bean Sprout in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$18.95Salt & Pepper Frog
Hot & spicy.$22.95House Special
Pork, squid, beef tripe, Chinese celery etc. Hot & spicy.$16.95Seafood & Tofu Hot Pot
$18.95Seafood with Mixed Vegetable
Shrimp, scallops & squid.$19.95Szechuan Style Flounder
Hot & spicy.$17.95Seafood with Mixed Vegetable in Clay Pot
$21.95Szechuan Style Fish, Shrimp & Squid
Hot & spicy.$19.95Shrimp with Edamame
$16.95Pork Intestine w/ Soy Bean Sprout in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$17.95Pork Blood in Spicy Sauce
Hot & spicy.$16.95Mixed Seafood with Spicy Sauce in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$18.95Beef (Lamb) with Spicy Sauce in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$17.95Mix Vegetables with Spicy Sauce in Slay Pot
Hot & spicy.$15.95Tons of Spices Over Frog
Hot & spicy.$23.95Fish with Pickled Mustard Greens
Hot & spicy.$17.95Lobster with Ginger & Scallions
$16.95Salt & Pepper Lobster
$16.95
Special Combination
Beef with Scallion
$9.30Beef with Long-Horn Peppers
$9.30Asparagus Beef with Shacha Sauce
$9.30Beef w/ Chinese Watercress in Shacha Sauce
$9.30Hot Spicy Beef
$9.30Beef with American Broccoli
$9.30Beef with String Beans
$9.303 Essence Chicken Legs Taiwanese Style
$9.30General Gau's Chicken
$9.30Kung Pao Chicken
$9.30Sesame Chicken
$9.30Chicken with Garlic Sauce
$9.30Hot Spicy Chicken
$9.30Diced Chicken Peking Style
$9.30Twice Cooked Pork
$9.30Twice Cooked Preserved Pork
$9.30Preserved Pork with Chinese Leek
$9.30Beef with Bamboo Tips
$9.30Pork w/ Mustard Greens & Bean Curd Sheet
$9.30Mustard Green with Bean Curd Sheet
$9.30Pork with Bitter Melon
$9.30Bitter Melon with Salty Eggs
$9.30Peking Style Pork Chops
$9.30Salt & Pepper Pork Chops
$9.30Pork Belly with Taiwanese Style
$9.30Pork Belly with Bean Curd
$9.30Shredded Potato Home Style
$9.30Pork Intestine with Long Horn Peppers
$9.30Pork Intestine with Pickled Mustard Greens
$9.30Mustard with Intestine & Blood Pudding
$9.30Sauteed Pork Blood with Leek
$9.30Taiwanese Style Sauteed Pork Liver
$9.30Sauteed Pork Kidney with Sesame Oil
$9.30Shrimp with Scrambled Eggs & Tomatoes
$9.30Pork with Dried Bean Curd
$9.30Pork with Dried Bean Curd & Chinese Celery
$9.30Dried Bean Curd w/ Chinese Celery & Peppers
$9.30Squid with Chinese Celery
$9.30Squid with Pickled Mustard Greens
$9.30Flounder with Vegetables
$9.30Flounder with Hot Sauce
$9.30Flounder with Sweet & Sour Sauce
$9.30Clam with Basil
$9.30Clam with Ginger & Scallion
$9.30Home Style Tofu
$9.30Tofu with Scallion & Vegetable
$9.30Ma Po Tofu (Vegetarian)
$9.30Shrimp with Tofu
$9.30Shrimp with Edamame
$9.30Kung Pao Shrimp
$9.30Chinese Zucchini with Garlic
$9.30Chinese Watercress with Garlic
$9.30Spinach with Garlic
$9.30Sauteed String Beans
$9.30Taiwan Style Braised Eggplant
$9.30Sauteed Bitter Melon with Garlic
$9.30Pick Three Combo
$26.95
Special Lobster Set Meal
Special Lobster Set Meal A
Clam with chinese zucchini soup. Sauteed lobster with ginger & scallion. Sauteed pork kidney with sesame oil. Sauteed spinach with garlic. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$51.95Special Lobster Set Meal B
Taiwan style hot & sour soup. Sauteed lobster with ginger & scallions. Simmered 3 essence chopped chicken leg in hot pot. Sauteed chinese watercress with garlic. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$51.95Special Lobster Set Meal C
Pork liver & spinach soup. Sauteed lobster with ginger & scallions. Sauteed pork julienne with bamboo tips. Sauteed baby bok choy. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$51.95
Special Fillet Fish Set Meal
Special Fillet Fish Set Meal A
Minced beef with parsley soup, spicy fillet fish. Sauteed pork julienne with dry bean curd. Sauteed chinese watercress with garlic. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95Special Fillet Fish Set Meal B
Pork intestine with pig blood soup. Spicy fillet fish. Squid with pickled mustard green. Sauteed baby bok choy. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95Special Fillet Fish Set Meal C
Oyster tofu soup. Spicy fillet fish. Sauteed beef julienne with long horn pepper. Sauteed spinach with garlic. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95
Special Flounder Set Meal
Special Flounder Set Meal A
Oyster tofu soup. Szechuan style flounder. Sauteed beef julienne with long horn pepper. Sauteed spinach with garlic. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95Special Flounder Set Meal B
Pickled mustard greens with fish soup. Szechuan style flounder. Sauteed pork julienne with bamboo tips. Taiwanese style braised eggplant. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95Special Flounder Set Meal C
Clam with chinese zucchini soup. Szechuan style flounder. Braised pork chops with sweet & sour sauce. Sauteed bitter melon. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95
Special Lamb Set Meal
Special Lamb Set Meal A
Minced beef with parsley soup. Lamb with cabbage in clay pot. Sauteed beef julienne with long horn peppers. Sauteed chinese watercress with garlic. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95Special Lamb Set Meal B
Pork liver & spinach soup. Lamb with cabbage in clay pot. Sauteed pork julienne with dry bean curd. Taiwanese style braised eggplant. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95Special Lamb Set Meal C
Clam with chinese zucchini soup. Lamb with cabbage in clay pot. Sauteed pork kidney with sesame oil. Sauteed baby bok choy. Rice, noodles or dumplings (beef, pork, chicken).$49.95
Seafood & Specials
Salt & Pepper Shrimp with Head
$15.50Salt & Pepper Shrimp
$17.50Mango Shrimp
$17.50Shrimp with American Broccoli
$17.50Shrimp with Asparagus in Shacha Sauce
$17.50Jumbo Shrimp with Mixed Vegetable
$17.50Salt & Pepper Squid
$14.50Clam with Basil
$16.50Clam with Ginger & Scallion
$16.50Kung Pao Squid
$15.50Kung Pao Shrimp
$15.50Sauteed Squid with Chives
$15.50Sauteed Pork Blood with Leek
$15.95Intestine & Pork Blood w/ Mustard in Hot Pot
$14.50Stinky Tofu
With pork intestine & blood pudding in clay pot.$14.50Taiwan Style Sauteed Pork Liver
$13.50Pickled Mustard with Intestine
$14.50Shrimp with Tofu
$15.50Shrimp w/ Scrambled Eggs & Tomatoes
$15.50Pork Intestine with Long Horn Peppers
$14.50Squid with Pickled Mustard Greens
$15.50Sauteed Squid with Chinese Celery
$15.50Pork Kidney with Sesame Oil
$14.50Pork Kidney with Hot Sauce
$14.50Sweet & Sour Flounder
$15.50Flounder with Vegetables
$15.50Jumbo Shrimp with Mayonnaise Sauce
$18.50Jumbo Shrimp with Chili Sauce Over Greens
$18.50Flounder with Chili Sauce
$17.50
Dumplings & Buns
Spring Roll
$5.50Scallion Pancake
$7.50Scallion Pancake with Egg
$7.95Roast Beef with Scallion Pancake
$8.95Dumpling with Vegetables
$8.95Beef & Cabbage Dumpling
$8.95Pork & Leek Dumpling
$8.95Dumpling with Seafood
$8.95Pan Fried Wonton
$7.50Taiwan Style Pan Fried Dumpling
8 pcs.$8.95Mini Juicy Buns with Pork
6 pcs.$8.95Mini Juicy Buns with Pork & Crabmeat
6 pcs.$9.20Roasted Duck Buns
$8.95Chicken Dumpling
$9.45Pan Fried Chives w/ Clear Noodle Pocket
$5.50Mini Parsley Dumplings
$8.95Steamed Shrimp Dumpling
$8.95Sticky Rice Shao Mai Shanghai Style
$8.95Pan Fried Pork Buns Shanghai Style
$8.95Assorted Raw Dumplings
To go only 50 pcs.$40.00
Rice Plates
Beef with Scallion Rice Plate
$8.95Beef with Long-Horn Peppers Rice Plate
$8.95Beef with Hot Spicy Rice Plate
$8.95Beef with American Broccoli Rice Plate
$8.95Beef with String Beans Rice Plate
$8.95General Gau's Chicken Rice Plate
$8.95Kung Pao Chicken Rice Plate
$8.95Sesame Chicken Rice Plate
$8.95Chicken with Garlic Sauce Rice Plate
$8.95Hot Spicy Chicken Rice Plate
$8.95Diced Chicken Peking Style Rice Plate
$8.95Twice Cooked Pork Rice Plate
$8.95Twice Cooked Preserved Pork Rice Plate
$8.95Beef with Bamboo Tips Rice Plate
$8.95Pork with Bitter Melon Rice Plate
$8.95Bitter Melon with Salty Eggs Rice Plate
$8.95Peking Style Pork Chops Rice Plate
$8.95Salt & Pepper Pork Chops Rice Plate
$8.95Pork Belly with Taiwanese Style Rice Plate
$8.95Pork Belly with Bean Curd Rice Plate
$8.95Shredded Potato Home Style Rice Plate
$8.95Pork Intestine Rice Plate
With longhorn peppers.$8.95Pork Intestine Rice Plate
With pickled mustard greens.$8.95Shrimp Rice Plate
With scrambled egg & tomatoes.$8.95Pork with Dried Bean Curd Rice Plate
$8.95Pork with Dried Bean Curd & Chinese Celery
$8.95Dried Bean Curd Rice Plate
With chinese celery & peppers.$8.95Squid with Chinese Celery Rice Plate
$8.95Squid with Pickled Mustard Greens Rice Plate
$8.95Flounder with Vegetables Rice Plate
$8.95Flounder with Sweet & Sour Sauce Rice Plate
$8.95Ma Po Tofu (Vegetarian) Rice Plate
$8.95Kung Pao Shrimp Rice Plate
$8.95Taiwan Style Braised Eggplant Rice Plate
$8.95Shrimp with Tofu Rice Plate
$8.95
Beef
Beef with Long Horn Pepper
Spicy.$15.50Beef w/ Chinese Watercress in Shacha Sauce
$15.50Beef with Asparagus in Shacha Sauce
$16.50Beef with String Beans
$15.50Beef with Scallions
$15.50Beef with American Broccoli
$15.50Beef with Bamboo Tips
Hot & spicy.$15.50Beef with Vegetables
$15.50Beef with Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy.$15.50Beef with Potatoes & Long Horn Pepper
Hot & spicy.$16.50Beef with Basil
Hot & spicy.$16.50Beef in Black Pepper Sauce
Hot & spicy.$16.50Beef with Asparagus
$16.50Beef with Green Pepper
$15.50
Chicken
Chicken w/ Asparagus in Shacha Sauce
$14.95Chicken with String Beans
$13.95Chicken with Scallions
$14.50Chicken Leg with 3 Essences in Hot Pot
$13.95General Gau's Chicken
Hot & spicy.$13.95Sesame Chicken
$13.95Kung Pao Chicken
Hot & spicy.$13.95Diced Chicken Peking Style
$13.95Mango Chicken
Hot & spicy.$13.95Chicken with Eggplants
Hot & spicy.$13.95Chicken with Asparagus
$14.95Hot Spicy Chicken
Hot & spicy.$13.95Chicken w/ Potatoes & Long Horn Pepper
Hot & spicy.$14.95Chicken with American Broccoli
$13.95Chicken in Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy.$14.95Orange Chicken
Hot & spicy.$13.95
Pork
Pork with Scallions
$13.95Pork with Dry Bean Curd
Hot & spicy.$13.95Pork with Chives & Bean Curd
$13.95Pork with Dry Bean Curd & Chinese Celery
$13.95Twice Cooked Pork
Hot & spicy.$13.95Twice Cooked Preserved Pork
Hot & spicy.$14.50Pork with Bitter Melons
$13.95Pork with Asparagus in Shacha Sauce
$14.95Pork w/ Mustard Greens & Bean Curd Sheet
$13.95Pork with Bamboo Tips
Hot & spicy.$14.50Pork Chops with Peking Sauce
$14.50Salt & Pepper Pork Chops
Hot & spicy.$14.50Pork Belly Taiwanese Style
$13.95Pork Belly with Bean Curd
$13.95Pork Belly with Cabbage
$13.95Preserved Pork with Chinese Leek
$14.50Pork with Potatoes & Long Horn Pepper
Hot & spicy.$14.50
Soups
Egg Drop Soup
$4.45Taiwan Style Wonton Soup
$4.45Taiwan Style Hot & Sour Soup
Hot & spicy.$4.45Minced Beef with Parsley Soup
$12.95Miso Soup with Tofu & Veggies
$4.45Miso Soup with Fish
$10.95Pickled Mustard Greens Soup with Fish
$10.95Clam Soup with Chinese Zucchini
$12.95Oyster Tofu Soup
$10.40Tomato with Fish Soup
$10.95Soup with Pork Intestines & Blood Pudding
$9.40Soup with Spinach & Pork Liver
$9.40Clam Soup
$12.95
Noodles
Braised Beef Brisket Noodles Soup w/ Spinach
Hot & spicy.$9.95Beef with Long Horn Peppers Noodle Soup
Hot & spicy.$9.95Taiwan Style Noodles Soup w/ Pork & Veg
$9.95Noodles Soup w/ Pork & Mustard Greens
Beef or chicken.$9.95Noodle Soup w/ Pork & Pickled Turnip
Beef or chicken.$9.95Taiwan Style Wonton Noodle Soup
$9.95Noodles Soup with Pork Kidney & Liver
$9.95Seafood Noodles Soup
$9.95Noodles Soup with Mixed Vegetables
$9.95Hearty Noodles w/ Pork & Vegetable
Soup style.$9.95Taiwan Style Pork Chop Noodles Soup
$9.95Taiwan Style Chicken Leg Noodle Soup
$9.95Minced Pork w/ Black Bean Sauce Over Noodles
$9.95Fuzhou Style Rice Noodles
Pork, egg, vegetables.$10.50Sauteed Shanghai Noodles
Pork.$10.50Sauteed Flat Noodles with Beef
$10.95Taiwan Style Noodles w/ Pork & Vegetables
$10.95Seafood Lo Mein
$10.95Mixed Vegetables Lo Mein
$10.50Oyster Lo Mein
$10.95Stir Fried Noodle w/ Beef & Veg
In satay sauce. Pork or chicken.$10.50Stir Fried Noodle w/ Pork & Mustard Green
$10.50Pan Fried noodles with Seafood
$13.50Pan Fried Noodles with Beef
Pork or chicken.$12.50Pan Fried Noodles with Mixed Vegetable
$10.50Rice Cake with Pork & Mustard Greens
$11.50Taiwan Style Rice Cake w/ Veggies & Pork
$11.50Singapore Rice Noodle
Hot & spicy.$10.50
Vegetables
Chinese Watercress with Garlic
$14.95Spinach with Garlic
$14.50Bitter Melon with Garlic or Salty Eggs
$13.50Chinese Zucchini with Garlic
$14.50Chinese Zucchini with Salty Eggs
$14.50Asparagus with Garlic
$14.95Special Mustard Greens
With edamame bean curd sheet.$13.50Taiwan Style Eggplant
Hot & spicy.$13.95Sauteed String Beans
$13.50Taiwan Style Pan Fried Tofu
$13.50Braised Tofu with Scallion & Veggies
$13.50Dried Bean Curd
With chinese celery & peppers. Hot & spicy.$13.50Home Style Tofu
Hot & spicy.$13.50Ma Po Tofu (Vegetarian)
Hot & spicy.$13.50Mixed Vegetables with Garlic
$13.50Chinese Mushroom Over Greens
$14.50Tofu with Cabbage & Bean Sprout in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$14.50General Gau's Tofu
Hot & spicy.$14.50Shanghai Bok Choy with Garlic
$14.50Shredded Potatoes Home Style
Hot & spicy.$13.50
Fried Rice
Fried Rice (Pork/Beef/Shrimp/Chicken)
$9.95Seafood Fried Rice
$10.25Vegetable Fried Rice
$9.95Sausage Fried Rice
$9.95Yang Chow Fried Rice
$10.25Pork Chop Over Rice
$9.95Chicken Leg Over Rice
$9.95Stewed Minced Pork Over Rice
$6.95Egg Fried Rice
$8.50White Rice
$1.00
Appetizer Combo
Appetizer Combo
Choose 3 items & choice of white rice or extra 1 for fried rice.$10.95
Appetizers & Grilled
Oyster Pancake with Gravy
$8.95Shrimp Pancake with Gravy
$8.95Fried Stinky Tofu with Pickle
Hot & spicy.$8.95Chilled Pickled Cucumber with Garlic
Hot & spicy.$6.95Fried Pork Intestines
$8.95Roast Marinated Bean Curd
$5.95Roast Beef (Cut)
$8.95Preserved Egg with Tofu
$6.95Poached Pork Intestine w/ Dipping Sauce
$8.95Steamed Pork with Garlic
$7.95Enoki Mushroom with Beef Tripe
Hot & spicy.$11.45Taiwan Style Chicken Leg
$7.95Taiwan Style Sausage
$7.95Chicken Wings
$6.95Chicken Teriyaki
$6.95Beef Teriyaki
$8.95Grilled Squid
$10.95Crab Rangoon
$7.95Shrimp Teriyaki
$7.95Taiwan Style Crispy Chicken Strips
$8.95Beef Tendon & Tripe
Hot & spicy.$9.95
Desserts
Vanilla Ice Cream
$2.95
Beverages
Bubble Tea
Comes with bubbles & tapioca.$4.50Milk Shake
$4.50Juice
Comes with bubbles.$4.50Can Soda
$1.50Chinese Herbal Tea
$3.00Bottle Water
$1.50Hot Green Tea
$1.50