Most Popular
Edamame
Soybean.$6.00Pork Gyoza
$6.00Salmon Avocado Sushi Roll
$8.00Shrimp Tempura Sushi Roll
$9.50Miso Soup
$3.00Spicy Tuna Sushi Roll
$8.00Spicy Crunch Roll
Spicy salmon topped with spicy tuna & crunch tobiko.$15.00Shrimp Shumai
$6.00Nabe Noodle Soup
$17.00
Chef's Specials
Salmon Steak Chef's Special
Grilled salmon with garlic teriyaki sauce. Served with white rice & choice of side.$27.00Fuji Steak Chef's Special
Grilled beef steak with butter, wine & teriyaki sauce. Served with white rice & choice of side.$28.00Golden Spider Chef's Special
Fried soft shell crab & vegetable tempura with ponzu sauce. Served with white rice & choice of side.$26.00Chef's Sauteed Chef's Special
Shrimp, scallop, fish, squid & mixed vegetables in a house special sauce. Served with white rice & choice of side.$29.00Double Fantasy Chef's Special
Lobster & steak in a wine sauce. Served with white rice & choice of side.$32.00
Roll Combos
Roll Combo A
California, tuna avocado & salmon rolls. Served with choice of side.$19.00Roll Combo B
Eel, avocado, spicy tuna & California rolls. Served with choice of side.$19.00Roll Combo C
Spicy tuna, spicy salmon & spicy California rolls. Served with choice of side.$19.00Roll Combo D
Dragon, shrimp tempura & Alaska rolls. Served with choice of side.$27.00Roll Combo E
Dragon, rainbow, king crab & cucumber rolls. Served with choice of side.$32.00Roll Combo F
Avocado, peanut cucumber & futo maki. Served with choice of side. Vegetarian.$19.00
Fuji Style Special Rolls
California Red Roll
Crabmeat, avocado & cucumber rolls topped with tuna.$12.00Ann's Roll
Avocado & cucumber topped with salmon & avocado.$11.00Green Spicy Tuna Roll
Spicy tuna & avocado wrapped with soy bean paper.$11.00Fuji Mountain Roll
Shrimp tempura, radish sprout top with spicy tuna & crunch tobiko.$17.00Dragon Roll
$14.00Green Fuji Roll
Spicy tuna topped with avocado & green tobiko.$14.00Broadway Roll
Shrimp, avocado, cucumbers, asparagus & seared tuna on top.$15.00Spicy Crunch Roll
Spicy salmon topped with spicy tuna & crunch tobiko.$15.00Alaskan Beauty
King crab, cucumbers, topped with salmon & tobiko.$17.00Rainbow Roll
Salmon, tuna & yellowtail on top with mock crab meat, avocado, cucumbers & tobiko.$16.00Titanic Roll
Salmon, avocado & ikura, topped with spicy tuna.$17.00Tokyo Roll
Spicy tuna & cucumbers topped with tuna, salmon & avocado.$17.00Soy Surprise
Spicy tuna, crab meat & avocado, wrapped with soy paper topped with spicy mayo & eel sauce.$17.00Golden Dragon
Eel, cucumbers & avocado, topped with mango.$17.00Tuna Lover
Spicy tuna & cucumbers, topped with tuna avocado & tuna flakes.$17.00Dancing Salmon
Spicy salmon & cucumbers, topped with salmon, jalapeno & salmon caviar.$18.00Pink Lady Roll
Shrimp tempura, eel, cucumbers & tobiko, wrapped in soy paper.$17.00Sweet Heart Roll
Spicy tuna & avocado, topped with tuna & sweet mayo.$18.00Nutty Mango Roll
Lobster salad, topped with mango & almond.$18.00Rainbow Dragon
Eel & cucumbers, topped with tuna, yellowtail, salmon, avocado & tobiko.$19.00Bonsai Tree Roll
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, avocado, eel & tobiko wrapped in peeled cucumbers.$18.00Fuji Roll
King crab & cucumbers, topped with yellowtail, tuna, salmon, eel & avocado.$19.00New York Beauty
Grilled lobster, lettuce, cucumbers & mayo topped with avocado & tobiko.$20.00Triple Toro
Tuna toro, salmon toro & yellowtail toro on top of avocado, cucumbers & asparagus.$22.00King's Roll
Eel & avocado topped with toro.$24.00
New Special Rolls
Marble Roll
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, eel & avocado wrapped with marble paper.$18.00Spicy Girl Roll
Shrimp tempura & cucumbers topped with spicy crab meat, avocado & tobiko.$18.00Dancing Oyster Roll
Fried oyster, cucumbers topped with mango, avocado & tobiko.$18.00Black Dragon Roll
Crab meat, avocado & cucumbers topped with eel, avocado & black tobiko.$18.00Coconut Shrimp Roll
Shrimp tempura & cucumbers topped with mango & coconut flake.$18.00
Vegetable Rolls
Spinach Roll
$5.50Avocado Roll
$5.50Cucumber Roll
$5.50Oshinko Roll
$5.50Asparagus Roll
$5.50Umekyu Roll
$5.50Shitake Mushroom Roll
$5.50Kampyo Roll
$5.50Veggie Futomaki Roll
$11.00Hijiki Avocado Roll
$6.50Carrot & Cucumber Roll
$6.50Avocado & Cucumber Roll
$6.50Peanut Cucumber Roll
$6.50Peanut Avocado Roll
$6.50Vegetable California Roll
$6.50Grasshopper Roll
$6.50Sweet Potato Tempura Roll
$6.50Vegetable Tempura Roll
$6.50
Yakitori
Asparagus Yakitori
Broiled on skewer, 2 skewers per order.$6.00Mushroom Yakitori
Broiled on skewer, 2 skewers per order.$6.00Mixed Vegetable Yakitori
Broiled on skewer, 2 skewers per order.$8.00Chicken Yakitori
Broiled on skewer, 2 skewers per order.$10.00BBQ Squid Yakitori
Broiled on skewer, 2 skewers per order.$14.00Beef Yakitori
Broiled on skewer, 2 skewers per order.$12.00
Tempura a La Carte
Avocado Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Onion Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Asparagus Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Broccoli Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Pumpkin Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Green Pepper Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Mixed Vegetables Tempura
6 pieces of battered fried vegetables.$9.00Kani Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$7.00Sweet Potato Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Chicken Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$7.00Fish Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$7.00Shrimp Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$7.00Jalapeno Tempura
Battered fried. 2 pieces.$5.00Mixed Tempura
Shrimp, chicken & vegetables.$11.00
Sushi or Sashimi a La Carte
Tuna
$4.00White Tuna
$3.50Spicy Tuna
$4.50Salmon
$4.00Smoked Salmon
$4.50Spicy Salmon
$4.50Salmon Belly
$5.00Yellowtail
$4.00Yellowtail Belly
$5.00Inari
$3.00Botan Ebi
$5.00Flying Fish Egg
$4.00Salmon Caviar
$7.00Spanish Mackerel
$3.50Albacore
$4.00Baby Octopus
$4.50Octopus
$4.00Eel
$6.00Shrimp
$3.00Crab Stick
$3.00King Crab
$7.00Tamago
$3.00Squid
$4.00Scallop Raw
$5.00Red Skimmer Clam
$3.50Fluke
$4.00Seabass
$4.00Mackerel
$3.00Sea Urchin
$8.00California Sea Urchin
$10.00M Toro
$7.00O Toro
$9.00
Naruto Rolls
Tuna Roll & Caviar
$15.00Salmon Roll & Caviar
$15.00Kani Roll & Caviar
$15.00Yellowtail Roll
$16.00Spicy Tuna Roll
$16.00Spicy Salmon Roll
$16.00Lobster Salad Avocado
$19.00King Crab Avocado
$19.00
Maki Sushi Rolls
Tuna Sushi Roll
$7.00Salmon Sushi Roll
$7.00Yellowtail Sushi Roll
$7.00Eel Sushi Roll
$9.00Ikura Sushi Roll
$11.00California Sushi Roll
$6.00Salmon Skin Sushi Roll
$7.00Tuna Avocado Sushi Roll
$8.00Salmon Avocado Sushi Roll
$8.00Eel Avocado Sushi Roll
$9.00Eel Cucumber Sushi Roll
$9.00Yellowtail Avocado Sushi Roll
$8.00Spicy California Sushi Roll
$7.00Yellowtail Jalapeno Sushi Roll
$8.00Salmon Jalapeno Sushi Roll
$8.00Tuna Jalapeno Sushi Roll
$8.00Spicy Scallop Sushi Roll
$11.00Spicy Tuna Sushi Roll
$8.00Spicy Salmon Sushi Roll
$8.00Spicy White Tuna Sushi Roll
$8.00Spicy Yellowtail Sushi Roll
$9.00Alaska Sushi Roll
$8.00Boston Sushi Roll
$8.00Philadelphia Sushi Roll
$8.00East Sushi Roll
$8.00Chicken Tempura Sushi Roll
$8.00Shrimp Tempura Sushi Roll
$9.50Oyster Tempura Sushi Roll
$10.00King Crab Avocado Sushi Roll
$10.00Calamari Sushi Roll
$10.00Futomaki Sushi Roll
$18.00Soft Shell Crab Sushi Roll
$18.00Toro Scallion Sushi Roll
$12.00Tempura Sushi Roll
$10.00
Fuji Jumbo Rolls
Rocket Fuji Jumbo Roll
Eel, kani, asparagus & tobiko, wrapped in rice, seaweed & lightly fried.$15.00Bagel Roll Fuji Jumbo Roll
Smoked salmon, cream cheese, asparagus & tobiko, wrapped in rice, seaweed & lightly fried.$15.00Green Spider Fuji Jumbo Roll
Soft shell crab & cucumbers, topped with avocado & green tobiko.$21.00Out of Control Fuji Jumbo Roll
Shrimp tempura & cucumbers, topped with eel, avocado & tobiko.$21.00Sex on the Beach Fuji Jumbo Roll
Shrimp tempura & cucumbers, topped with yellowtail, tuna, salmon & avocado.$21.00Ocean Fuji Jumbo Roll
Soft shell crab & cucumbers, topped with eel & avocado.$22.00Sex in the City Fuji Jumbo Roll
Grilled lobster, lettuce & cucumbers topped with yellowtail, tuna, eel, avocado & tobiko.$27.00Angry Lobster Fuji Jumbo Roll
Lobster & cucumbers topped with wasabi lobster & jalapeno.$27.00
Sushi Bar Entrees
Tekka Don
Served with choice of side.$27.00Hamachi Don
Served with choice of side.$27.00Sakedon
Served with choice of side.$27.00Unagi Don
Served with choice of side.$28.00Chirashi
Served with choice of side.$28.00Tricolor Sushi
Served with choice of side.$27.00Tricolor Sashimi
Served with choice of side.$28.00Sushi Deluxe
9 pieces sushi & tuna roll or California roll. Served with choice of side.$27.00Chef's Sushi
8 pieces sushi & 1 special roll. Served with choice of side.$39.00Sashimi Deluxe
Served with choice of side.$28.00Chef's Sashimi
Served with choice of side.$42.00Sushi & Sashimi Combo
Served with choice of side.$28.00Jumbo Sushi
2 tuna, 2 salmon, 2 eel & 2 yellowtail with 1 California roll. Served with choice of side.$28.00Sushi for 2
Served with choice of side.$52.00Sushi & Sashimi for 2
A special combination of sushi & sashimi with rainbow roll. Served with choice of side.$54.00Vegetable Sushi
Served with choice of side.$21.00Sashimi for 2
Served with choice of side.$54.00
Omakase
Omakase for 2
Chef's choice.$95.00Omakase for 3
Chef's choice.$125.00Omakase for 4
Chef's choice.$155.00Omakase for 8
Chef's choice.$295.00
Dinner Bento Boxes
Teriyaki Dinner Bento Box
Served with miso soup, salad, rice, steamed shumai, California roll & vegetable tempura.$26.00Tempura Dinner Bento Box
Served with miso soup, salad, rice, steamed shumai, California roll & vegetable tempura.$26.00Katsu Dinner Bento Box
Served with miso soup, salad, rice, steamed shumai, California roll & vegetable tempura.$26.00Sashimi Dinner Bento Box
Served with miso soup, salad, rice, steamed shumai, California roll & vegetable tempura.$26.00Sushi Dinner Bento Box
Served with miso soup, salad, steamed shumai, California roll & vegetable tempura.$26.00
Pan Fried Noodles
Vegetable Yaki Udon
$12.00Vegetable Yaki Soba
$12.00Chicken Yaki Udon
$14.00Chicken Yaki Soba
$14.00Beef Yaki Udon
$15.00Beef Yaki Soba
$15.00Seafood Yaki Udon
$19.00Seafood Yaki Soba
$19.00
Japanese Fried Rice
Vegetable Fried Rice
Served with choice of side.$12.00Chicken Fried Rice
Served with choice of side.$14.00Beef Fried Rice
Served with choice of side.$16.00Shrimp Fried Rice
Served with choice of side.$16.00
Hibachi
Vegetable Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$20.00Chicken Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$25.00Shrimp Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$27.00Salmon Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$27.00Beef Steak Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$29.00Shrimp & Beef Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$31.00Chicken & Shrimp Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$29.00Beef & Chicken Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$29.00Lobster & Beef Steak Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$35.00Lobster Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$35.00Seafood Hibachi
Served with noodles & onion soup.$35.00
Noodles
Vegetable Udon Noodles
Served with choice of side.$11.00Vegetable Soba Noodles
Served with choice of side.$11.00House Udon Noodles
Served with choice of side.$17.00House Soba Noodles
Served with choice of side.$17.00Chicken Udon Noodles
Served with choice of side.$12.00Chicken Soba Noodles
Served with choice of side.$12.00Shrimp Udon Noodles
Served with choice of side.$14.00Shrimp Soba Noodles
Served with choice of side.$14.00Beef Udon Noodles
Served with choice of side.$14.00Beef Soba Noodles
Served with choice of side.$14.00
Kitchen Entree Teriyaki
Tofu
Served with rice & choice of side.$17.00Mixed Vegetables
Served with rice & choice of side.$17.00Broccoli
Served with rice & choice of side.$18.00Grilled Chicken
Served with rice & choice of side.$21.00Shrimp
Served with rice & choice of side.$23.00Salmon
Served with rice & choice of side.$23.00Beef
Served with rice & choice of side.$23.00Chicken Negimaki
Served with rice & choice of side.$22.00Beef Negimaki
Served with rice & choice of side.$23.00Combination
Chicken, beef & shrimp. Served with rice & choice of side.$26.00Seafood
Shrimp, salmon & scallops. Served with rice & choice of side.$26.00
Tempura, Donburi & Katsu
Vegetable Tempura
Served with rice.$18.00Shrimp Tempura
Served with rice.$22.00Chicken Tempura
Served with rice.$21.00Combination Tempura
Chicken, shrimp & vegetable. Served with rice.$24.00Chicken Katsu
Served with rice.$19.00Pork Katsu
Served with rice.$19.00Shrimp Katsu
Served with rice.$22.00Chicken Katsudon Donburi
Served with choice of side.$20.00Pork Katsudon Donburi
Served with choice of side.$20.00
Salads
Garden Salad
$7.00Seaweed Salad
$6.00Soba Noodle Salad
$10.00Tofu Salad
$8.00Kani Salad
$10.00Squid Salad
$12.00Avocado Salad
$11.00Tuna Salad
$15.00Spicy Tuna Salad
$15.00Sashimi Salad
$13.00Seared Tuna Salad
$15.00Salmon Salad
$15.00Fuji Special Salad
Chicken, shrimp, avocado, kani, asparagus & mushrooms.$15.00Salmon Skin Salad
$13.00
Soups
Miso Soup
$3.00Clear Soup
Broth with mushrooms & scallions.$4.00Vegetable Soup
$6.00Fuji Special Soup
Clear broth with scallops, fish cake, shrimp, mushrooms & tofu.$13.00
Cold Noodles
Zaru Soba
Cold buckwheat noodles with special sauce. Served with a dipping sauce on the side & choice of side.$11.00Chicken Zaru Soba
Served with a dipping sauce on the side & choice of side.$13.00Shrimp Zaru Soba
Served with a dipping sauce on the side & choice of side.$14.00Tempura Zaru Soba
Cold buckwheat noodles with shrimp & vegetable tempura. Served with a dipping sauce on the side & choice of side.$15.00
Noodle Soups
Vegetable Noodle Soup
$13.00Chicken Noodle Soup
$15.00Shrimp Noodle Soup
$16.00Beef Noodle Soup
$16.00Tempura Noodle Soup
$16.00Seafood Noodle Soup
$17.00Nabe Noodle Soup
$17.00House Special Noodle Soup
$19.00
Kitchen Appetizers
Yakko Tofu
Cold tofu.$6.00Edamame
Soybean.$6.00Hijiki
Sea kelp.$6.00Steam Broccoli
$8.00Oshitashi
$8.00Steam Mixed Vegetables
$8.00Age Tofu
Lightly fried tofu.$7.00Miso Eggplant
$10.00Vegetable Harumaki
3 pieces.$5.00Harumaki Spring Rolls
2 pieces.$5.00Shrimp Shumai
$6.00Pork Gyoza
$6.00Vegetable Gyoza
$6.00Potato Shrimp
Fried shrimp wrapped in potato.$8.00Yuzu Mussels
$10.00Chicken Negimaki
$10.00Beef Negimaki
$14.00House Harumaki
Shrimp, crab meat, lettuce, cucumber & tobiko wrapped with rice pancake.$13.00Hamachi Kama
$15.00Fried Calamari
$12.00Rocket Shrimp
$12.00Fried Oyster
$12.00Soft Shell Crab
$12.00
Sushi Bar Appetizers
Oshinko
$6.00Asparagus
$8.00Ebi
$12.00Tako Su
$12.00Mixed Sunomono
$10.00Sashimi
Assorted sashimi.$12.00Sushi
Assorted sushi.$12.00Tuna Tartare
$13.00Salmon Tartare
$13.00Tuna Tataki
$13.00Salmon Tataki
$13.00Salmon Jalapeno
$14.00Yellowtail Jalapeno
$14.00Seared Sesame White Tuna
$12.00Sashimi Ceviche
$12.00Spicy Tuna
$13.00Spicy Salmon
$13.00Beef Tataki
$12.00
Desserts
NY Cheesecake
$8.00Chocolate Pyramid
$8.00Chocolate Souffle
$8.00Ice Cream
$6.00Mochi Ice Cream
$5.00
Side Orders
Spicy Mayo
$1.00Eel Sauce
$1.00Ginger Dressing
$1.00Tobiko
$3.00White Rice
$2.00Brown Rice
$2.50Sushi Rice
$2.50Sushi Ginger
$1.00
Beverages
Iced Tea
$2.00Seltzer
$2.00Spring Water
$2.00Hot Green Tea
$3.00Canned Cold Green Tea
$3.00Soft Drink
Choose from a variety of flavors.$2.00Juice
Choose from a variety of flavors.$3.00