Picked for you
Biscuits and Gravy
Two eggs and potatoes$13.00Two Eggs Sandwich
Cheese and potatoes$10.00Breakfast Bowl
Two eggs, potatoes sautéed with onion, green pepper, tomato, jack and cheddar, pico de gallo, black beans, and toast$14.00BLT
Bacon, mayo, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$9.00BLT and Avocado
Mayo, lettuce, tomato, pickle$11.00
Eggs and More
Two Eggs Sandwich
Cheese and potatoes$10.00Two Eggs Platter
$10.00Two Eggs and Steak
Potatoes and toast$17.00Two Eggs and Polish Sausage
Sauerkraut, toast, and potatoes$15.00Corned Beef Hash & 3 Eggs
$15.00Lox and Bagel Platter
Smoked lox, tomato, onion, cucumber, feta, caper, and plain cream cheese$14.00Breakfast Bowl
Two eggs, potatoes sautéed with onion, green pepper, tomato, jack and cheddar, pico de gallo, black beans, and toast$14.00Avocado Toast
Toast topped with avocado, pickle onions, and side of two eggs of your choice$14.00Biscuits and Gravy
Two eggs and potatoes$13.00
Omelets
Jack and Cheddar Omelet
$11.00Mushroom Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$12.00Spinach Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$12.00Greek Omelet
Feta and spinach.$12.00Bacon Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$15.00Ham Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$15.00Pork Sausage Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$15.00Turkey Sausage Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$15.00Chorizo Omelet
Jack and cheddar, onion, and tomato.$15.00Veggie Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese, green pepper, mushroom, spinach, onion, and tomato.$14.00Grilled Chicken Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$16.00Denver Omelet
Jack and cheddar, ham, pepper, onion.$16.00Meat Lovers' Omelet
Jack and cheddar, bacon, ham, and sausage.$18.00Grilled Steak Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$18.00Grilled Shrimp Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$18.00Nova Lox Omelet
Jack and cheddar cheese.$18.00
Hot Off the Griddle
Two French Toast Combo
Two eggs, 2 strips of bacon, and 1 sausage$15.00Two Buttermilk Pancakes Combo
Two eggs, 2 strips of bacon, and 1 sausage$15.00One Belgian Waffle Combo
Two eggs, 2 strips of bacon, and 1 sausage$15.00Three French Toast
$11.00Three Buttermilk Pancakes
$11.00Three Mixed Berries Pancakes
$13.00Three Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$13.00Three Nutella Pancakes
$13.00Three Nutella and Banana Pancakes
$15.00Three Banana and Walnut Pancakes
$15.00Country Chicken Waffle
$16.00One Pancake
$3.75One French Toast
$3.75One Belgian Waffle
$11.00
Eggs Benedict
Ham Benedict
$15.00Bacon Benedict
$15.00Chorizo Benedict
$15.00Sausage Benedict
$15.00Turkey Sausage Benedict
$15.00Plantain Benedict
$15.00Avocado Benedict
$15.00Benedict Florentine
Spinach and mushroom.$15.00Steak Benedict
$17.00Grilled Shrimp Benedict
$17.00Nova Lox Benedict
$17.00Crab Cake Benedict
$17.00Country Chicken Benedict
Homemade biscuit topped with fried chicken breast, poached eggs, topped with homemade pork gravy, and side of Janik's potatoes$17.00Latin Benedict
English muffin topped with plantain, shredded beef, poached eggs, Hollandaise sauce & spicy red sauce, and served with rice and black beans$17.00
South of the Border
Breakfast Quesadilla
Scrambled eggs, green pepper, onion, tomato, and cheese. Served with rice, refried beans, sour cream and pico de gallo$14.00Huevos Rancheros
Served on a corn tostada, cheese, green salsa. Served with rice, refried beans, sour cream and pico de gallo$14.00Chilaquiles
Served on tortilla chips, cheese, green salsa, rice, refried beans, sour cream and pico de gallo$14.00Chorizo and Eggs Platter with Corn Tortillas
Scrambled eggs with chorizo, onion, tomato, cheese, rice, refried beans, sour cream and pico de gallo.$14.00Mexican Chicken Tostada and Eggs
Served with rice, refried beans, sour cream and pico de gallo$14.00Chorizo Burrito
Scrambled eggs, chorizo, onion, tomato, and cheese. Served with rice, refried beans, sour cream and pico de gallo$14.00Beef Enchiladas
3 Beef enchiladas topped with cheese, green salsa. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, and sour cream$14.00Chicken Enchiladas
3 chicken enchiladas topped with cheese and green salsa. Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, and sour cream$14.00
Breakfast Sides
Yogurt Parfait
$6.00Oatmeal
With water or your choice of milk$5.00Grits
$4.00Janik's Potatoes
$4.00Toasted Bagel and Cream Cheese
$4.00Nutella and Custard Croissant
$6.75
Appetizers
Hummus and Veggie Platter
Cucumbers, tomatoes, olives, and pita$10.00Tortilla Chips and Salsa
$8.00Sweet Plantains
Served with feta and sour cream$8.00Made-to-Order Guacamole and Chips
$12.00Cheezy Nacho Beef Platter
Tortilla chips smothered with shredded beef and nacho cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, and sour cream$15.00Loaded French Fries
Fries Topped with nacho cheese, bacon, sour cream$10.00
Soups
Soups
$4.00
Salads
House Salad
Mixed greens, tomato, olives, croutons, cucumber, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$11.00Caesar Salad
Romaine, tomato, olives, croutons, cucumber, Parmesan, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$11.00Greek Salad
Romaine, tomato, olives, cucumber, Parmesan, feta, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$12.00Nutty Apple Garden Salad
Mixed greens, walnuts, cranberries, apple, feta, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$12.00Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
As a salad served with pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$16.00Grilled Steak Caesar Salad
As a Salad served with pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$17.00Cobb Salad
Chicken, boiled egg, corn, tomatoes, and avocado. As a Salad served with pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$17.00Southwestern Salad
Steak or chicken, mixed greens, black beans, corn, avocado, tomato, tortilla chips, jack and cheddar, and chipotle ranch, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$17.00Deluxe Greek Platter Salad
Romaine, tomato, olives, hummus, grilled chicken, cucumber, Parmesan, feta, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$17.00Hawaiian Salad
Romaine, grilled shrimp, grilled pineapple, pico de gallo, plantains, avocado, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$17.00Buffalo Salad
Fried or grilled chicken or tilapia, romaine, tomato, corn, avocado, ranch, jack & cheddar, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$17.00Grilled Salmon Salad
Mixed greens, almonds, cranberries, feta, pita. As a Wrap served with pasta salad$17.00
Hamburgers
Cheeseburger
American cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle.$14.00Bacon and Grilled Onion Cheeseburger
American cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickle$16.00Egg and Bacon Cheeseburger
An egg any style, American cheese, grilled onions, and pickle$16.00Janik Hobo Cheeseburger
Swiss, grilled onions, mushrooms, and pickle$15.00Patty Melt on Rye
American cheese, grilled onions, Thousand Island dressing, and pickle$15.00Mexican Cheeseburger
Pepper jack, avocado, lettuce, tomato, chipotle ranch, and pickle$16.00Caribbean Cheeseburger
Pepper Jack, plantain, guacamole, lettuce, grilled onions, and pickle.$16.00Cuban Cheeseburger
Swiss, ham, mustard, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickle$16.00Surf and Turf Cheeseburger
Three large shrimp, cheddar, lettuce, pico de gallo, and pickle.$18.00
Sandwiches and Wraps
Ham Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$9.00Turkey Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$9.00Tuna Sandwich
Cheese, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$9.00BLT
Bacon, mayo, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$9.00BLT and Avocado
Mayo, lettuce, tomato, pickle$11.00Turkey and Avocado Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$11.00Turkey and Bacon Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$12.00Turkey, Bacon, and Avocado Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$13.00Mexican Chicken Sandwich
Cheddar, lettuce, sautéed onion, tomato, avocado, and pickle$12.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$11.00Grilled Steak Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$13.00Chicken Caesar Sandwich
Mozzarella, Caesar, romaine, tomato, cucumber, and pickle$12.00Greek Chicken Sandwich
Hummus, feta, romaine, tomato, cucumber, olive, Greek dressing, and pickle$13.00Corned Beef Sandwich
Rye bread, Swiss, mustard, and pickle$10.00Reuben
Corned beef, rye bread, Swiss, Thousand Island dressing, sauerkraut, and pickle$11.00Rachael Sandwich
Turkey, rye bread, Swiss, Thousand Island dressing, sauerkraut, and pickle$11.00Polish Sausage Sandwich
Cheese, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, and pickle$11.00Crab Cake Sandwich
Cheddar, tartar sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle$12.00Veggie Sandwich
Cheese, hummus, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, and avocado$10.00Roasted Veggie Sandwich
Cheese, hummus, roasted red, yellow, green peppers, onions, and spinach$10.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
Mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, pickle$11.00Italian Sandwich
Salami, ham, mozzarella, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato$9.00Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$6.00Tuna Melt
Grilled tuna salad on your choice of bread, choice of cheese. No veggies.$9.00
Signature Entrées
Three Steak Tacos
Rice, beans, pico de gallo, and salsa$13.00Three Chicken Tacos
Rice, beans, pico de gallo, and salsa$13.00Three Fish Tacos
Rice, beans, pico de gallo, and chipotle sauce$13.00Three Shredded Beef Tacos
Served with lettuce, pico de gallo, rice and beans, salsa$13.00Three Mexican Chicken Tacos
Chicken Tinga topped with lettuce, pico de gallo, rice and beans, salsa$13.00Honey Sriracha Fried Chicken on a Biscuit
$16.00Buttermilk Fried Chicken on a Bun
Pepper jack, pickled onions, avocado, lettuce, tomato, chipotle ranch$16.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Served with pasta salad or French fries$17.00Buffalo Tilapia Wrap
Served with pasta salad or French fries$17.00Chicken Fajitas
Rice and beans, sour cream, jack and cheddar, corn tortillas$16.00Steak Fajitas
Rice and beans, sour cream, jack and cheddar, corn tortillas$17.00Shrimp Fajitas
Rice and beans, sour cream, jack and cheddar, corn tortillas$17.00Grilled Chicken Quesadilla
Rice and beans, sour cream, jack and cheddar, pico de gallo$16.00Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla
Rice and beans, sour cream, jack and cheddar, pico de gallo$16.00Grilled Steak Quesadilla
Rice and beans, sour cream, jack and cheddar, pico de gallo$17.00Mexican Chicken Quesadilla
Rice and beans, sour cream, jack and cheddar, pico de gallo$16.00Shredded Beef Bowl
Rice, plantains, and black beans.$16.00Grilled Steak Bowl
Rice, plantains, and black beans.$17.00Grilled Chicken Bowl
Rice, plantains, and black beans.$16.00Grilled Salmon Bowl
Rice, plantains, and black beans.$17.00Mexican Chicken Bowl
Rice, plantains, and black beans.$16.00Grilled Tilapia Bowl
Rice, plantains, and black beans.$16.00Shrimp Bowl
Rice, plantains, and black beans.$17.00Veggie Tacos
Corn tortillas, sauteed peppers, onion, mushroom, avocado, corn, black beans. Served with rice and beans, pico de gallo, and sour cream$13.00Veggie Fajitas
Sauteed peppers, onion, mushroom, avocado, corn, black beans. Served with rice and beans, pico de gallo, and sour cream. Side of corn tortillas$16.00Veggie Latin Bowl
Sauteed peppers, onion, mushroom, avocado, corn, black beans. Served with rice, black beans, plantain$16.00Steak Tex Mex Burrito
Filled with lettuce, tomato, Jack and cheddar, rice, refried beans, sour cream. Served French Fries.$17.00Chicken Tex Mex Burrito
Filled with lettuce, tomato, Jack and cheddar, rice, refried beans, sour cream. Served with French Fries.$16.00Mexican Chicken Tex Mex Burrito
Filled with lettuce, tomato, Jack and cheddar, rice, refried beans, sour cream. Served with French Fries.$16.00Shredded Beef Tex Mex Burrito
Filled with lettuce, tomato, Jack and cheddar, rice, refried beans, sour cream. Served with French Fries.$16.00Egg & Veggie Tex Mex Burrito
Filled with eggs, onion, green pepper, lettuce, tomato, Jack and cheddar, rice, refried beans, sour cream. Served withFrench Fries.$16.00
Lunch Sides
Small French Fries
Small French Fries$4.00Pasta Salad
$4.00Janik's Potatoes
$4.00Cheezy Potatoes
$4.00½ Mexican Rice and ½ Refried Beans
$4.00Side Cheezy Nacho
$4.00Large French Fries
$6.00Side Salad
$4.00
Kid's Corner
Kid's Grilled Cheese and French Fries
Kid's Grilled Cheese and Fries$10.00Kids Breakfast Combo
One egg, 2 strips of bacon or 1 sausage, and 1 French toast or 1 pancake$10.00Kid's Two Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast
$10.00Kid's One Pancake
$3.75Kid's One French Toast
$3.75
Sweets
Nutella and Custard Croissant
$6.75Smoothie
With 1 fruit$5.50Blueberry Muffin
$3.50Chocolate Chip Cookie
$1.50
Coffee Bar-La Colombe
Coffee
$3.50Flavored Coffee
$3.50Americano
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$5.00Cappuccino
$4.00Latte
$4.00Caramel Latte
$4.50Mocha Latte
$4.50Chai Tea Latte
$5.00Vanilla Latte
$4.50Hazelnut Latte
$4.50Espresso Shot
$2.00
Beverages
Canned Soda
$2.00Juices
Juice$4.00Bottled Juice
$3.50Snapple
$3.50Water
$2.75Milk
$2.00Chocolate Milk
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00