Most Popular
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Sandwich
$5.75Bagel with Lox & Cream Cheese
$7.75
Breakfast Platter
Regular Breakfast Platter
2 eggs, your choice of meat, home fries & toast.$7.25Pancake Platter
2 pancakes, your choice of meat, 2 eggs & home fries.$8.50K Street Breakfast Platter
2 eggs, your choice of meat, home fries, bagel & plain cream cheese.$8.75Sunshine Avocado Platter
2 eggs, avocado & toast with fresh fruits.$8.50
Breakfast
Egg Sandwich
$3.95Egg & Cheese Sandwich
$4.35Bacon & Egg Sandwich
$5.35Ham & Egg Sandwich
$5.35Sausage & Egg Sandwich
$5.35Ham, Egg & Cheese Sandwich
$5.75Bacon, Egg & Cheese Sandwich
$5.75Sausage, Egg & Cheese Sandwich
$5.75Burrito
2 eggs, potatoes, green bell peppers, onions & homemade salsa.$7.25Home Fries
$3.50
Breakfast Omelettes
Regular Omelette
3 eggs made into an omelette, served with toast.$6.25Cheese Omelette
3 eggs & cheese made into an omelette, served with toast.$6.55Western Omelette
3 eggs made into a western style omelette. Served with toast.$7.95Spinach, Mushroom, & Feta Cheese Omelette
3 eggs, spinach, mushroom & feta made into an omelette. Served with toast.$7.95Greek Cheese Omelette
3 eggs, olives, tomatoes, feta cheese with your choice of meat & served with toast.$8.25
Bagels
Bagel
$1.50Bagel with Plain Cream Cheese
$2.95Bagel with Flavored Cream Cheese
$3.50Bagel with Salmon Cream Cheese
$5.50Bagel with Lox & Cream Cheese
$7.75Bagel with Hummus
$3.95Bagel with Peanut Butter
$3.50Half Dozen Bagels
Choose from: plain, poppy-seed, multigrain, everything, honey wheat, granola, blueberry, pumpernickel, cheddar, sun-dried tomatoes, jalapeño, salt, onions & cinnamon raisin. Please indicate the amount of each bagel type in the notes below.$8.00Dozen Bagels
Choose from: plain, poppy-seed, multigrain, everything, honey wheat, granola, blueberry, pumpernickel, cheddar, sun-dried tomatoes, jalapeño, salt, onions & cinnamon raisin. Please indicate the amount of each bagel type in the notes below.$16.00Bagel with Butter
$2.50Bagel with Jelly
$2.50Bagel with Butter & Jelly
$3.00
Lunch Sandwiches
Turkey Sandwich
$8.50Corned Beef Sandwich
$8.50Ham Sandwich
$8.50Roast Beef Sandwich
$8.95Tuna Salad Sandwich
$7.75Chicken Salad Sandwich
$7.75Spiced Tuna Sandwich
$7.75Chipotle Chicken Breast Sandwich
$8.95Curry Chicken Sandwich
$8.75Reuben
$8.95Steak & Cheese
$8.95Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$6.50Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$8.75Egg Salad Sandwich
$6.25Hummus & Veggie Sandwich
$7.25Quesadilla
$7.95B.L.T Sandwich
$6.75Grilled Chicken with Bacon & Cheese Sandwich
$9.95Grilled Chicken with Avocado Sandwich
$9.95Turkey Pot Pie
$7.50White Fish Salad Sandwich
$7.50Tomato, Mozzarella, Avocado & Basil Sandwich
$7.50Greek Wrap
$8.50Meatball Sandwich
$7.95Meatloaf Sandwich
$7.95Small Soup & 1/2 Sandwich Combo
$8.50
Paninis
Chipotle Chicken Melt Panini
Chipotle chicken, avocado, sun-dried tomatoes, provolone cheese, red onions, cilantro & chipotle mayo on ciabatta.$9.75Pesto Chicken Melt Panini
Grilled chicken, mozzarella cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, spinach, basil & pesto mayo on ciabatta.$9.75Turkey Avocado BLT Panini
Oven roasted turkey, bacon, avocado, lettuce, tomato, mayo, salt & pepper on ciabatta.$9.75Roast Beef & Swiss Melt Panini
Roast beef, Swiss cheese, arugula, pickled onions & horseradish mayo on ciabatta.$9.75Mediterranean Sandwich Panini
Kalamata olives, sun-dried tomatoes, arugula & avocado on ciabatta.$9.75
Spreads
Plain Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.50Lite Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.50Chive Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Veggie Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Jalapeno Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Olive Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Sundried Tomato Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Blueberry Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Strawberry Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Honey Walnut Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Strawberry Jelly Cream Cheese
8 oz per tub.$4.95Hummus
8 oz per tub.$5.00
Hot Beverages
Coffee
$2.20Espresso
Freshly prepared coffee through finely ground beans that is rich & aromatic with a natural layer of ‘crema’ on top. Perfect for coffee purists.$2.50Americano
Double shot of espresso with hot water.$2.50Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$3.50Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$3.50Cafe Au Lait
$2.35Vanilla Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$3.85Caramel Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$3.85Mocha
Double shot of espresso with mocha & steamed milk.$3.85White Chocolate Mocha
Double shot of espresso with white chocolate mocha & steamed milk.$3.65Peppermint Mocha
Double shot of espresso with peppermint mocha & steamed milk.$3.85Chai Latte
Aromatic spiced black tea blended with steamed milk.$3.95Hot Chocolate
$3.00Tea
$2.20
Iced Beverages
Iced Coffee
$2.75Iced Americano
Double shot of espresso with hot water over ice.$3.25Iced Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top over ice. The classic milk & espresso drink.$4.25Iced Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top over ice. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$4.25Iced Vanilla Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top over ice. The classic milk & espresso drink.$4.50Iced Caramel Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top over ice. The classic milk & espresso drink.$4.50Iced Java Chip Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top over ice. The classic milk & espresso drink.$4.50Iced Mocha
Double shot of espresso with mocha & steamed milk over ice.$4.50Iced Peppermint Mocha
Double shot of espresso with mocha & steamed milk over ice.$4.50Iced White Chocolate
$4.50Iced Tea
$2.75
Blended Beverages
Frozen Latte
$4.75