Most Popular
Mixed Green Bowl Salad
Mescluns, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, champagne vinaigrette. Dressing on the side.$10.00Sarah's Smoked Wings
$12.00Mac N' Cheese
$12.00Carolina Pulled Pork
$14.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Good Ol' eastern Carolina BBQ sauce.$16.00
Sammies
Texas Brisket Sandwich
Slaw, pickled jalapeno, Rt. 66 thousand island.$17.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Good Ol' eastern Carolina BBQ sauce.$16.00Oyster Po'Boy Sandwich
Tobasco remoulade, old bay, shredded lettuce, tomato.$16.00Classic Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles.$16.00Bison Burger
Chipotle patty, ranch, pepperjack cheese.$17.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Herb mayo, tomato arugula.$15.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
Calabrese chilis, pickles, spicy aioli.$16.00Garden Burger
Patty made of lentils, quinoa & sauteed veggies.$14.00
Big Ol' Plates
9 Oz. Hanger Steak
Baby potatoes, blistered shishito peppers & calabrese chili aioli.$25.00Crispy Wild Salmon
Caulflower puree, roasted cauliflower, truffle balsamic glaze.$25.00Nashville Hot Chicken
White bread, ickles, slaw, choice of fries or salad.$18.00
Slow & Low
Sliced Brisket
$18.00Carolina Pulled Pork
$14.00St. Louis Pork Ribs
Dry rubbed & sauced (half rack).$17.00Texas Beef Ribs
$18.00
Munchies
BBQ Chips N' Dip
$7.00Fiery Deviled Eggs
$9.00Roadhouse Chili Bowl
$10.00Big Ol' Nacho Plate
$14.00Cracklin' Pork Clouds
$7.00Sarah's Smoked Wings
$12.00Buttery Pretzels
$9.00Crispy Oysters
$12.00Mac N' Cheese
$12.00Buffalo Cauliflower
$12.00
Greens
Hearty Kale Salad
Croutons, citrus cured white anchovies, creamy parmigiano.$14.00Classic Iceburg Wedge Salad
Nueske's bacon, chives, creamy blue cheese. Dressing on the side.$13.00Mixed Green Bowl Salad
Mescluns, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, champagne vinaigrette. Dressing on the side.$10.00
Fixins
Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00Hand Cut Fries
$7.00Baby Potatoes
$7.00Mixed Green Salad
$7.00Pickled Veggies
$7.00Sauteed Kale
$7.00Seasonal Vegetables
$7.00BBQ Beans
$7.00Coleslaw
$7.00