Most Popular
Roti Canai
Hand tossed crispy & puffy Malaysian pancake freshly made to order. Served with curry chicken or meatless curry dipping sauce.$6.00Pineapple Fried Rice
$13.00Chunks of Sirloin Steak with Black Pepper
Served on a sizzling hot plate.$18.00
Chef's Specialties
Nasi Lemak
$14.00Bak Kutteh
$21.00Grilled String Ray
$19.00Taro Pot
$21.00Udang Kelapa
Coconut shrimp.$21.00Ipoh Chili Udang
$19.00Beef Rendang
$18.00Hainanese Chicken
Half.$16.00Kurma Lamb
$21.00Steam Deboned Chicken with Chinese Ham & Broccoli
Half.$19.00Shrimp in a Black Bean Sauce over Baby Bok Choy
$18.00Zhenjiang Pork Chop
$14.00Sizzling Scallops in Black Pepper Sauce
$22.00Saute Spinach with Crabmeat Sauce
$19.00Salt & Peppered Calamari
$13.00Shrimp Stuffed Eggplant in Black Bean Sauce
$13.00
Regional Main Staples
White Jasmine Rice
$1.50Nutritious Brown Rice
$2.00Coconut Flavored Rice
$2.00Aromatic Hainanese Rice
$2.00Nasi Goreng
Malaysian style fried rice with shrimp, chicken, basil leaves & topped with fried egg.$12.00Mee Goreng
Malaysian style wok-fried yellow noodle with shrimp, chicken, egg, tofu, bean sprout in a spicy peanut sauce.$12.00Thai Seafood Noodle Soup
Authentic Thai hot & sour noodle soup with fresh mushroom, seafood, tomato & lemongrass.$13.00Pineapple Fried Rice
$13.00Singapore Rice Noodle
$11.00Char Kueh Teow
$11.00Pad Thai
$11.00Singapore Curry Laksa
Noodle soup in rich & spicy curry coconut milk with fish cake, shrimp, tofu & bean sprouts.$14.00Penang Asam Laksa
Spicy & sour mackerel fish broth noodle with fish cake & bean sprouts, topped with pineapple, cucumber & onion.$14.00Ipoh Seafood Chow Fun
$13.00
Noodles
Fried Noodles with Bean Sprout, & Seafood, Chicken or Pork
$11.00Fried Noodles with Vegetables, & Shrimp, Seafood or Fish Fillets
$12.00Lo Mein
$10.00Chow Foon - Sliced Chicken with Vegetables
$10.00Chow Foon - Beef with Pepper & Onions
$10.00Chow Foon - Beef with Bean Sprouts & Onion
Dry fried.$10.00Chow Foon - Seafood with Vegetables
$12.00
Poultry
Pad Ped Chicken
White chicken meat stir-fried with red & green pepper, onion, green beans in a Thai basil coconut sauce.$14.00Nenas Chicken
Chicken sauteed with pineapple chunks, scallions, lemongrass & mint in a mildly spicy curry-coconut sauce.$16.00Mango Chicken
Chicken stir-fried with julienne mango, green & red peppers in a spicy sweet & sour sauce. Served in a mango shell.$16.00Sabah Sweet & Sour Chicken
Chicken wok-fried in a Malaysian sweet & sour sauce with cucumber, pineapple & onion.$12.00Malaysian Curry Chicken
Chicken simmered in a curry coconut milk broth with potato & fresh pacific island herbs.$14.00Sesame Chicken
$14.00Saute Sliced Chicken with Ginger & Scallions
$12.00Sliced Chicken with Broccoli
$12.00Sliced Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
$12.00Spiced Chicken with Peanuts
$12.00Diced Chicken with Cashew & Bamboo Shoot
$12.00General Gau's Chicken
$13.00Salt Baked Chicken with Special Herbs
Half.$16.00Golden Fried Chicken, Cantonese Style
Half.$16.00Crispy Roasted Long Island Duck
Half.$16.00Braised Duck with Black Mushrooms
Half.$17.00Peking Duck
A young seasoned duckling slowly grilled in front of an open fire until the skin is crisp & golden. The delicate skin is first sliced, then the meat is carved separately. Served with homemade crepes, scallion brushes & hoisin sauce.$42.00
Fried Rice
Jasmine White Rice
$1.50Fried Rice
$9.00Yang Chow Fried Rice
$10.00
Vegetable & Bean Cake
Shredded Potato with Hot & Sour Sauce
$11.00Bean Curd Skin, Bamboo Shoots with Black Mushroom
$15.00General Gau Tofu
$12.00Ma Po Tofu
$12.00Saute Eggplant
$12.00Vegetarian's Delights
Many kinds of nutritious vegetables.$11.00Tangy & Spicy Green Beans
$11.00Broccoli with Oyster Sauce
$11.00Fried Bean Cake with Vegetables
$11.00Fried Bean Cake Mixed with Minced Shrimp
$13.00
Vegetables & Tofu Bean Curd
Nenas Tofu
Tofu Sauteed with pineapple chunks, scallions, lemongrass & mint in a mildly spicy coconut milk sauce. Served in a pineapple shell.$15.00Sabah Sweet & Sour Tofu
$11.00Kang Kung Belacan
$15.00Tofu & Eggplant
$13.00Mango Tofu
$15.00Pad Ped Tofu
$13.00Malaysian Curry Tofu & Vegetables
$13.00
Appetizers
Samosas
Curry chicken, green pea, potatoes & onions inside a puffy triangular crust.$7.00Lollipop Shrimp
Large shrimps inside crispy spring roll wrap. Served with Thai dipping sauce. 4pcs.$8.00Poh Piah
A traditional healthy & tasty Malaysian choice. Steamed wrap stuffed with jicama & mixed vegetables. Chili sauce & plum sauce on the top.$7.00Satay Chicken
Marinated chicken on skewer grilled to perfection. Served with Malaysian peanut sauce. Diced cucumber on the side.$7.00Roti Canai
Hand tossed crispy & puffy Malaysian pancake freshly made to order. Served with curry chicken or meatless curry dipping sauce.$6.00Pu Pu Platter
For 2. Crab rangoon, barbecued pork strips, lollipop shrimp, beef teriyaki, spring rolls, chicken wings & chicken fingers.$22.00Suan La Chow Show
Juicy pork wonton in spicy ginger sauce with vinegar.$6.00Peking Ravioli
$7.00Fried Silky Tofu Topped with Minced Shrimp
$13.00Scallion Pancake
$6.50Crab Rangoon
$7.00Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings
$11.00Fried Chicken Wings
$9.00Fried Chicken Fingers
$9.00Beef Teriyaki
$7.00Barbecued Baby Back Ribs
$10.00Barbecued Pork Strips
Boneless spare ribs.$9.00Spring Rolls
$5.00
Cold Appetizers
Five Spices Cold Cut Roast Beef
$12.00Marinated Black Fungus (Wood Ear) in Dark Vinegar
$9.00Chilled Jelly Fish
$12.00
Soups
West Lake Minced Beef with Mushroom Soup
$10.00Fillets of Fish with Vegetables Soup
$12.00Sweet Corn with Minced Chicken Soup
$10.00Seafood with Yellow Chives Soup
$16.00Seaweed with Shrimp Soup
$10.00Hot & Sour Soup
For one.$3.50Roast Pork Wonton Soup
For one.$4.50Tom Yum Soup
Famous hot & sour soup from Thailand with fresh mushroom, shrimp, tomato & lemongrass.$6.00
Salads
Gado Gado
Jakarta's contribution. Bean sprouts, egg wedges, tofu, cucumber & jicama with a creamy, spicy, tomato peanut sauce poured on.$12.00Green Papaya Salad
Choice of the Thai lady. Green papaya, carrots, longs string beans, & tomatoes mixed in lime juice & Thai spicy sauce, topped with crushed peanuts.$10.00Singapore Chicken Salad
Super salad! Chicken, fresh tomato, lettuce, cabbage, green onions & red bell pepper tossed with crispy noodles & fried wonton strips, topped with chopped peanuts & toasted sesame seeds.$10.00
Beef
Pad Ped Beef
$16.00Malaysian Curry Beef
$16.00Beef with Spicy Chili Sauce Casserole
$16.00Beef with Mushroom
$15.00Beef, Szechuan Style
Shredded fillet of beef saute with fresh celery & carrot in a spicy Szechuan sauce.$14.00Beef with Pepper & Onion in Black Bean Sauce
$14.00Beef with Broccoli
$14.00Beef with Ginger & Scallion
$14.00Crispy Spicy Beef with Tangerine Flavor
$15.00Chunks of Sirloin Steak with Black Pepper
Served on a sizzling hot plate.$18.00
Pork
Long Horn Pepper with Shredded Pork
$14.00Salt & Peppered Pork Chop
$13.00Shredded Pork with Garlic Sauce
$12.00Shredded Pork with Hoisin Sauce
$12.00Shredded Pork with Szechuan Pickles
$12.00Pork, Hunan Style
Slice pork, saute with black mushrooms & bamboo shoots, in a spicy black bean sauce.$13.00
Seafood
Malaysian Curry Fish Fillet & Vegetable
Fish fillet steamed vegetable simmered in a curry coconut milk broth with fresh Pacific island herbs.$16.00Sesame Shrimp
Shrimp lightly battered, wok fried in a brown sauce. Sprinkled with toasted sesame seeds.$16.00Pad Ped Shrimp
Shrimp stir-fried with red & green pepper, onion, green beans in a Thai basil coconut sauce.$16.00Sabah Sweet & Sour Shrimp
Shrimp wok-fried in a Malaysian sweet & sour sauce with cucumber, pineapple, & onion.$16.00Malaysian Curry Shrimp
Large shrimp simmered in a blend of fresh Pacific Island herbs and red curry.$16.00Nenas Shrimp
Shrimp sauteed with pineapple chunks scallions, lemongrass & mint in a mildly spicy coconut milk sauce. Served in a pineapple shell.$17.00Mango Shrimp
Shrimp stir-fried with julienne mango, green & red peppers in a spicy sweet & sour sauce. Served in a mango shell.$17.00Calamari with Pepper, Onions & Black Bean
$14.00Calamari with Seasonal Vegetables
$14.00Scallops with Garlic Sauce
$22.00Scallops with Mixed Vegetables
$22.00Shrimps with Seasonal Vegetables
$15.00Shrimps with Peanuts
$15.00Shrimps with Lobster Sauce
$15.00Shrimps with Garlic Sauce
$15.00Shrimps with Cashew Nuts
$15.00Fish Fillets, Szechuan Style
$15.00Spiced Fish Fillets with Peanuts
$15.00Fillets of Fish with Vegetables
$15.00
Moo Shu
Moo Shu
$14.00
Drinks
Bottled Sparkling Water
$3.00Bottled Spring Water
12oz.$3.00Juice
$3.00Canned Soda
$1.50Fresh Limeade
$3.50Sparkling Limeade
$3.50Raspberry Lime Rickey
$3.50Iced Tea
$1.50Virgin Moscow Mule
$4.00Fruit Punch
$4.00Young Coconut Juice
$4.00Thai Ice Tea
$4.00Lychee Drink
$4.00